2020 JCF Competitive Scholarship Awards 

Adam Al-kanani - Dennis J. Beck Memorial Scholarship Endowment Fund

Shelby Ankney - Dorothy and Dick Burgess Scholarship Endowment Fund and  Sue Walicki Nursing Scholarship Endowment Fund

Kathryn Arndt - Faith Speckhard Scholarship Endowment Fund

Jessica Bammer - Marvin W. and Rosaline A. Brandau Scholarship Endowment Fund

Dana Bigham - John J. Dellas Memorial Scholarship Endowment Fund and Antonia Dellas Memorial Scholarship Endowment Fund

Chloe Blue - J. Sheridan Stewart Scholarship Fund

Ashari Cain - Faith Speckhard Scholarship Endowment Fund

Brooke Chapman - Edward and Nella Fullman Memorial Scholarship Endowment Fund

Jamie Connell - Edward and Nella Fullman Memorial Scholarship Endowment Fund

Eleanor Durkee - William and Beatrice Kavanaugh Memorial Scholarship Endowment Fund and Faith Speckhard Scholarship Endowment Fund

Daniel Erickson - The Erma E. Biedermann Scholarship Fund

William Esser - Bernice Barabash Sports Scholarship Endowment Fund

Tera Faber - General Scholarship

Reagan Fazekas - Dr. William A. & Marceleine J. Sautter Hanover-Horton Youth of Promise Scholarsh

Amber Globensky - Martha and Oliver Hansen Memorial Scholarship Endowment Fund

Madeline Godfrey - June Danby & Pat Pearse Education Scholarship Endowment Fund

Maghen Hamilton - Janet C. Rochefort Scholarship Endowment Fund for Single Moms

Kenedi Haney - Antonia Dellas Memorial Scholarship Endowment Fund

Brett Haynes - Lawrence and Joanne Maino Memorial Endowment Fund

Hunter Hibbard - Melissa Eleanor Ernest Scholarship Endowment Fund

Amelia Hitchingham - John J. Dellas Memorial Scholarship Endowment Fund

Lauren Howe - Paul Tejada Memorial Scholarship Endowment Fund

Emanuel Israel - Marvin W. and Rosaline A. Brandau Scholarship Endowment Fund

Macy Jacobs - The Erma E. Biedermann Scholarship Fund

Matthew Johnson - The Erma E. Biedermann Scholarship Fund

Gavyn Jones - Marvin W. and Rosaline A. Brandau Scholarship Endowment Fund

Austin Kienutske - June Danby & Pat Pearse Education Scholarship Endowment Fund and Lawrence and Joanne Maino Memorial Endowment Fund

Paige Leach - Henry Ford Allegiance Health Volunteer Scholarship Fund

Rachel Miller - Lawrence and Joanne Maino Memorial Endowment Fund

Brandon Mitchell - Phillip Guy Richardson Memorial Scholarship Endowment Fund

Philip Nwozuzu - Henry Ford Allegiance Health Volunteer Scholarship Fund

Amandip Pangly - Andrew LaFaive Memorial Scholarship Fund and Faith Speckhard Scholarship Endowment Fund

Alex Parrow - Eleanor A. Ernest Scholarship Endowment Fund

Oscar Perry - Dennis J. Beck Memorial Scholarship Endowment Fund

Lydia Perry - Paul Tejada Memorial Scholarship Endowment Fund

Nathan Phelps - Phillip Guy Richardson Memorial Scholarship Endowment Fund

Emma Reel - ADCO Founders Scholarship Endowment Fund

Cassandra Robinson - Henry Ford Allegiance Health Volunteer Scholarship Fund

Lauryll Samon - The Erma E. Biedermann Scholarship Fund

Bryce Sanders - Dr. William A. & Marceleine J. Sautter Hanover-Horton Youth of Promise Scholarsh

Jessica Sherwood - Paul Tejada Memorial Scholarship Endowment Fund

Austin Smith - MACI Scholarship Endowment Fund

Austin Spice-Waldron - Marvin W. and Rosaline A. Brandau Scholarship Endowment Fund

Olivia Tumey - Phillip Guy Richardson Memorial Scholarship Endowment Fund

Samantha Ulstad - Robert P. Ernest  Memorial Scholarship Endowment Fund and Henry Ford Allegiance Health Volunteer Scholarship Fund

Michaley Vieau - Lawrence and Joanne Maino Memorial Endowment Fund and  Stacy Lynn Davis Youth Leadership Scholarship Endowment Fund

Bree Vilminot - Thought 1 Fund

Olivia Wheeler - Dr. William A. & Marceleine J. Sautter Hanover-Horton Youth of Promise Scholarship

Jackson Community Foundation

100 S. Jackson Street, Suite 206B

Jackson, Michigan 49201

Ph: (517) 787-1321

email: jcf@jacksoncf.org

  • Facebook